题名: 企業資源規劃系統人力資源模組對公司績效之影響–台灣電子業個案研究

关键词: 企業資源規劃系統 人力資源模組; 企業經營成效; Enterprise Resource Planning(ERP); human resource information system(HRIS); enterprise performance

摘要: 本研究目的在探討企業資源規劃系統人力資源模組(ERP-HR)導入之成就及其影響因素。本研究從企業資源規劃系統相關文獻提及的成功經驗法則,輔以對個案公司人力資源(HR)部門及各單位以專家訪談的方式,分析其導入企業資源規劃係統人力資源模組(ERP-HR)導入成就。

本研究在個案公司人力資源系統管理活動發現:1.人力招募受肯定,訓練稍不足。2.過半員工認為薪資平等及薪資不滿意。3.硬體完善,部門資訊分享功能不足。4.組織扁平化。系統導入關鍵因素方面發現:1.員工認為系統技術性符合需求。2.在組織特性及使用者方面獲肯定,證明事前的規劃及高階主管支持發揮成效。系統導入成就分析方面發現:1.多數成員認為可改善作業效率及協助決策進行。2.使用者滿意主管的快速回應的需求,但操作介面的難易程度則評價較差。

This purpose of the research is to find the performance of ERP-HR Modular implementation and the effect factor. First, we reviewed some relative literature to structure the research. Then, we use the expert interview and questionnaire survey methods to analyze the effects of ERP-HR system in case company. The approximate response rate from the HR department of case company is 80 percent.

This resultants of HR system management activity show the following findings: 1. Recruiting is widely recognized, but training activity is not enough. 2. Half of the interviewees are not satisfied with the performing and wage system. 3. The hardware is completed, but the function of information sharing is not enough. 4. Organizational Downsizing. The resultants of ERP-HR system Critical Factors show the following findings: 1. Interviewees think the system technology can’t meet their needs. 2. The organizational character is widely recognized and the users recognize it. It proves the pre-planning and top management supports are performing. The resultants of ERP-HR system implementation performance show the following findings: 1. Interviewees think it can improve the operation efficiency and help make strategy. 2. The users are satisfied with the quick response from manager, but make the worse evaluation on the difficulties of the operation interface.