题名: 以模糊理論的角度略談常見的色彩及其意義

关键词: 德菲法 模糊理論 色彩意義; Delphi Method; Fuzzy logic; The meanings of color

摘要: 色彩是視覺傳達設計領域裡最常被討論的議題之ㄧ,在作品中,它們總是被作者們的恣意運用,它們除了滿足了作品的美感效果外,其實也具備傳達情感的功能。在任一款優秀的視覺傳達設計作品中,色彩若是被作者是為主要的情感表現要素,則被運用的這些色彩多少都必須能夠具備最基本的說明性與解釋性,換句話說,就是要能夠表達某些意義。然而,一個完整作品的情感傳遞過程,不應僅著重作者與作品的關係,同樣的,作品與讀者關係亦相對重要。本文要旨在於以模糊理論的概念與方法來尋求色彩及其意義兩者的關係,在特定的條件裡,色彩及其對應意義精確度與最佳效果是本文主要的目的。為達上述目的,本文首先透由「德菲法」(Delphi Method)的在設定調查的群體中,藉由此一群體對色彩的知識以直覺、經驗的方式選出其認為最常見的色彩數種。再以「模糊理論」(Fuzzy Logic)方法,針對此群體所選出來的色彩及其意義的權重作進一步的分析與探討。研究結果發現,結合此兩種方法的演算,除了可以獲得某個團體成員們在一般經驗中的色彩及其意義之外,還可進一步的獲悉色彩是多義的,在不同的派絡中,色彩呈現不同的意義;同時此一研究亦精確評估這個團體成員們心理自然程序的反應。

The main purpose of this research is to establish an efficient meaning management system. In this study, there are two research questions to be addressed: 1. what is the meanings of familiar colors in a selected organization. 2. what is the different point of view for the meaningsof colors form the people who we selected. In this project, a Delphi Method and a fuzzy Method were applied to assemble the necessary information from a selected organization, in order to obtain the major point of symbolic meanings. The population of this study is at Tung-Fang institute of technology. The criteria for the populaton were that they are lecturers and professors who teach some subjects about the color. There are two fndings in this study: combine these two methods not only could find the meanings of familiar colors and it also help us to understand the actions of natural mentality form the members who we selected.